TWICE [Page 1 of 1]

TWICE
Posted on Thu Nov 05, 2015 2:01 pm


Kamiko

Caless Student
Caless Student
TWICE (Hangul: 트와이스, stylized as TWICE) is a nine-member K-pop girl group formed by JYP Entertainment through the 2015 reality show Sixteen. Selected from a pool of sixteen JYP trainees, the group includes five members from South Korea, three from Japan, and one from Taiwan. The name Twice was chosen because members will be able to "wowing their fans once through their ears and twice through their eyes".

Debut: 20th October 2015 with with the mini-album "The Story Begins"



[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]

Members:

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Nayeon - lead vocalist
Real name: Im Nayeon (임나연)
Birthday: September 22, 1995
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea 

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Jungyeon - vocalist
Real name: Yoo Jungyeon (유정연)
Birthday: November 1, 1996
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Anyang, South Korea

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Momo - main dancer
Real name: Hirai Momo (平井もも)
Birthday: November 9, 1996
Nationality: Japanese
Birthplace: Kyoto, Japan 

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Sana
- vocalist
Real name: Minatozaki Sana (湊崎紗夏)
Birthday: December 29, 1996
Nationality: Japanese
Birthplace: Osaka, Japan 

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Jihyo - leader, main vocalist
Real name: Park Jihyo (박지효)
Birth name: Park Jisoo (박지수)
Birthday: February 1, 1997
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Guri, South Korea

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Mina - vocalist
Real name: Myoui Mina (名井南)
Birthday: March 24, 1997
Nationality: Japanese
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Dahyun - vocalist, rapper
Real name: Kim Dahyun (김다현)
Birthday: May 28, 1998
Nationality: Korean 
Birthplace: Seongnam, South Korea

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Chaeyoung - maknae, main rapper, vocalist
Real name: Son Chaeyoung (손채영)
Birthday: April 23, 1999
Nationality: Korean
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea

[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Tzuyu - maknae, vocalist
Real name: Chou Tzuyu (周子瑜)
Birthday: June 14, 1999
Nationality: Taiwanese
Birthplace: Tainan, Taiwan


Sources:
Spoiler:

[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]
[You must be registered and logged in to see this link.]



Last edited by Kamiko on Tue Jan 05, 2016 11:14 am; edited 2 times in total


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Back to top Go down

Re: TWICE
Posted on Fri Nov 06, 2015 4:10 am


shirokun

Shiroten Performer
Shiroten Performer
Momo!!!!!~~~~


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
櫻井義郎
시로 (21)
Back to top Go down

Re: TWICE
Posted on Fri Nov 06, 2015 1:01 pm


Scandalsuki

Mainstream Artist
Mainstream Artist
OOH-AHH is a brilliant song. For some reason the music feels familiar though, like I have already heard something similar from some other artist.


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Back to top Go down

Re: TWICE
Posted on Wed Apr 27, 2016 3:13 am


Mamiisthebest

International Performer
International Performer
http://www.scandal-heaven.com/u14464
I feel like this needs to brought up again... because Chorop baby!  LOL

K anyways, I got into Twice pretty recently. My fav member is Sana cuz she is just so freaking adorable lol. Some of my favourite songs include Touchdown and Headphone. Love Ooh-ahh and cheerup too ofc.


_________________________________________________________________________________________________
[You must be registered and logged in to see this image.]
Back to top Go down